Legal notice

This website was created with the assistance of the European Union. Its content is the exclusive responsibility of the International and Ibero-American Foundation for Administration and Public Policies, and in no way should be considered to reflect the views of the European Union.

Legal information

Domain: http://eurosocial.eu

Holder: FIIAPP - International and Ibero-American Foundation for Administration and Public Policies

Address: C/ Beatriz de Bobadilla 18 - 28040 Madrid (Spain).

Tel. : +34 91 591 46 00

Fax: +34 91 593 98 54

E-mail: fiiapp@fiiapp.org

Registry information: Recorded in the Registry of Foundations under No. MAD-1.3.557

Tax ID Number (CIF): G 82053851

General terms of use

Usage limitations  Access to this website is free of charge, and viewing its content does not require prior subscription or registration of any kind.

Users must utilise the information contained on this website according to the applicable legislation in all cases, respecting the intellectual property rights of the FIIAPP and third parties.

The user shall not utilise the services made available by EUROsociAL to undertake any action that might damage or alter the content or interfere with the proper functioning of the website. The user shall not cause problems of a technical nature by uploading elements which might carry computer viruses, or damage or block access to this website, wholly or in part.

In no case shall EUROsociAL be liable for improper use of this website or its content, or for any consequences said use might have.

Limitation of liability  EUROsociAL makes no guarantee that its pages are operational, or that their content is complete, exact or reliable. EUROsociAL reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, the content of this website and the General Terms of Access.

Should it undertake operations to maintain, repair, update or improve the services, EUROsociAL has the right to temporarily suspend access to this website without prior notice, and reserves the right to provide or cancel the services, although it shall make every effort to make this known to users whenever circumstances permit.

Thus, it shall have no liability for harm of any type that may be related to the availability or continued functioning of the website and of its services, or the use that users may make of the website.  Links or hypertext links  Third parties may establish a 'framing' relationship between their websites and this one.

In the case of links included on this website to other websites not managed by EUROsociAL, this institution states that it has no control over said websites, nor is it responsible for the content of same.

Any links that this website may contain are provided solely as informative references and do not represent any type of endorsement of the contents, owners, services or products offered on same.

Other terms  These General Terms of Use and any relationships that may be established between the user and EUROsociAL shall be governed by Spanish law.

Use of the website implies acceptance of the aforementioned General Terms of Use.

Protection of personal data  The user is not required to supply personal data. Any user who provides personal information shall be solely responsible for the accuracy and correction of the information entered, with EUROsociAL being exempt from any liability for same.

Personal information that the website user might provide shall become part of a computer file owned by EUROsociAL which shall be processed in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, governing the Protection of Personal Data.

By supplying this data, the user authorises computerised processing of same for the purposes indicated on the website. The user may exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with respect to this data at any time.